You should know these Chinese actress

Chinese girls are one of the prettiest angles in the world. They have hot, elegant bodies and delicate appearance.  Here is a list of the top 10 most beautiful Chinese actresses, all these actresses are elites in Chinese entertainment industry.

1. Mi Yang 杨幂  – Amazing lady start in 58.com

Yang Mi (Chinese: 杨幂, born 12 September 1986) is a Chinese actress and singer. She made her acting debut in historical television series Tang Ming Huang and later received recognition for her leading roles in various television series Chinese Paladin 3 etc.

The Advertising between Yang Mi and 58.com started from 2010 till now started to lead the trend that popstar representing IT company or Apps.

2. Gulnazar 古力娜扎

Birth Name: Gulnezer Bextiyar

Popular Name: Gulnazar

Date of Birth: 02 May 1992

Place of Birth: Ürümqi, Xinjiang, China

3. Dilraba Dilmurat (Dilireba) 迪丽热巴

Name: Dilraba Dilmurat

Profession: Actress

Date of Birth: 3 June 1992

Place of Birth: Ürümqi

Popular Work: Diamond Lover, Eternal Love, The Flame’s Daughter, Pretty in Huizhen, Namiya & Hot Girl.

4. Lin Chi-ling 林志玲

Lin Chi-ling, born in 1974, in Taipei,  is a famous model and actress. Well-known for her gentle manner and perfect body, Lin is dubbed “The First Beauty of Taiwan” by Taiwanese media.

5. Xu Jinglei 徐静蕾

Xu Jinglei, born in 1974, is a Chinese actress and director. She directed the 2010 romantic comedy smash “Go Lala Go!” Her Chinese blog with sina.com had the most incoming links of any blog in any language in the world.

6. Fan Bingbing 范冰冰

Fan Bingbing was born in Qingdao in 1981. Fan is impressed by her performance in the film Lost in Beijing. With elegant and beautiful looks, she is hailed as the most influential fashion icon in China.

7. Zhou Xun 周迅

Zhou Xun, born in 1974, is a Chinese actress and singer. She is very beautiful, pretty and cute. Zhou is a talented celebrity who is regarded as one of the “Four Dan Actresses” of China.

8. Sun Li 孙俪

Betty Sun Li, born in 1982 in Shanghai, is a Chinese actress and singer. She rose to prominence mainly for her role in New Shanghai Bund, Iron Road, and Jade Goddess of Mercy.

9. Zhang Ziyi 章子怡 – Number One Chinese actress

Zhang Ziyi, born in 1979, is one of the best international-recognized Chinese actresses. She is also often ranked as one of the most beautiful women around the world. His famous films include “Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon,” “Rush Hour 2” and “Memoirs of a Geisha.”

10. Cecilia Cheung 张柏芝

Cecilia Cheung, born in 1980, is a Hong Kong actress. She has a cute and pretty face and superb acting skills. Her big screen debut was in the 1999 Stephen Chow film, King of Comedy. Cecilia was involved in the Edison Chen photo scandal.

Of course, besides above 10 most beautiful and hot Chinese female stars, there are also a lot of other beautiful Chinese actresses. Do you know any other hot Chinese actresses, please let us know by leaving a comment below.

Jetek Digital Agency Adelaide 58.com AustraliaInterested in China Market?

Email us info@jetek.com.au and leave your message –

Our China Marketing specialist will contact you ASAP.

One comment

Leave a Comment
  1. Reply

    they are beautiful,but there are more beautiful actresses who are not known

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Contact Us